Michael Best Strategies

At this time, the Governor has named the following (new appointments in bold at the end of the list):

Office of the Governor:

  • Anne Caprara, Chief of Staff
  • Sol Flores, Deputy Governor
  • Dan Hynes, Deputy Governor
  • Christian Mitchell, Deputy Governor
  • Jesse Ruiz, Deputy Governor
  • Nikki Budzinski, Senior Adviser
  • Ann Spillane, General Counsel
  • Emily Bittner, Deputy Chief of Staff for Communications
  • Jordan Abudayyeh, Press Secretary
  • Sean Rapelyea, Deputy Chief of Staff for External Affairs
  • Tiffany Newbern-Johnson, Deputy Chief of Staff for Legislative Affairs

State agency directors:

  • Jeremy Flynn, Director of the Illinois Department of Agriculture (IDOA)
  • Janel L. Forde, Director of the Illinois Department of Central Management Services (CMS)
  • Erin Guthrie, Director of the Illinois Department of Commerce and Economic Opportunity (DCEO)
  • Alicia Tate-Nadeau, Director of the homeland security and the Illinois Emergency Management Agency (IEMA)
  • Theresa Eagleson, Director of the Illinois Department of Healthcare and Family Services (HFS)
  • Heidi Mueller, Director of the Illinois Department of Juvenile Justice (IDJJ)
  • David Harris, Director of the Illinois Department of Revenue (IDOR)
  • Alexis Sturm, Director of the Governor’s Office of Management and Budget (GOMB)
  • Matt Perez, Illinois Fire Marshal
  • John Kim, Director of the Illinois Environmental Protection Agency (IEPA)
  • Jim Bennett, Director of the Illinois Department of Human Rights (IDHR)
  • Michael Kleinick, Director of the Illinois Department of Labor (IDOR)
  • Brendan Kelly, Director of the Illinois State Police (ISP)
  • Col. Richard Neeley, Adjunct General, Illinois National Guard
  • Linda Chapa La Via, Director of the Illinois Department of Veterans Affairs (IDVA)
  • Grace Hou, Secretary of the Illinois Department of Human Services (IDHS)
  • Colleen Callahan, Director of the Illinois Department of Natural Resources (IDNR)
  • Deborah Hagan, Secretary of Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation (IDFPR)
    • Mario Treto, Jr., Director of Real Estate at IDFPR
    • Francisco Menchaca, Director of Financial Institutions at IDFPR
    • Jessica Baer, Director of Professional Regulation at IDFPR
  • Omer Osman, Secretary of Illinois Department of Transportation (IDOT)
  • Dr. Carmen Ayala, State Superintendent of Education
  • Darren Reisburg, Chair of the Illinois State Board of Education (ISBE)
    • Christine Benson, Member of ISBE
    • Cynthia Latimer, Member of ISBE
    • Donna Simpison, Member of ISBE
    • David Lett, Member of ISBE
    • Susan Morrison, Member of ISBE
    • Cristina Pacione-Zayas, Member of ISBE
    • Jane Quinlan, Member of ISBE
    • Jacqueline Robbins, Member of ISBE
  • Will Evans, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Jim Connolly, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Stephen Davis, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Alice Gallagher, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Karen McConnaughay, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Scott Paddock, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Gary Perinar, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Cesar Santoy, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
    • Jim Sweeney, Member of Board of Directors of the Illinois Toll Highway Authority
  • Ron Guerrier, Chief Information Officer of the Department of Innovation and Technology (DoIT)
  • Robert Muriel, Director of the Department of Insurance (IDOI)
  • Paula Basta, Director of the Illinois Department of Aging (IDOA)
  • Gustavo Giraldo, Director of the Illinois Department of Employment Security (IDES)
  • Marc Smith, Director of the Illinois Department of Children and Family Services (DCFS)
  • Edgar Curtis, Member of the Southern Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Ed Hightower, Member of the Southern Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Subhash Sharma, Member of the Southern Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • John Simmons, Member of the Southern Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Roger Tedrick, Member of the Southern Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Greg Aguilar, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Erik Dolieslager, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Kisha Lang, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Nick Padgett, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Polly Radosh, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Douglas Shaw, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Jackie Thompson, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Carrie Zalewski, Commissioner of the Illinois Commerce Commission
  • Nancy Zettler, Judge on the Illinois Court of Claims
  • Bob Sprague, Judge on the Illinois Court of Claims
  • Jay Rowell, Member of the Illinois Employment Security Board of Review
  • Michael Goetz, Member of the Board of the Illinois Finance Authority
  • Terrence O’Brien, Member of the Board of the Illinois Finance Authority
  • Jeffrey Wright, Member of the Board of the Illinois Finance Authority
  • Ruben Ramirez, Jr., Member of the Illinois Gaming Board
  • John Cronin, Member of the Illinois Labor Relations Board
  • Kendra Cunningham, Member of the Illinois Labor Relations Board
  • Jose Gudino, Member of the Illinois Labor Relations Board
  • William Lowry, Jr., Member of the Illinois Labor Relations Board
  • Salvador Diaz, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Aurthur Mae Perkins, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Joseph Ruggiero, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Gisela Attlan, Member of the Illinois State Board of Investments
  • Ron Powell, Member of the Illinois State Board of Investments
  • Michael Tarnoff, Member of the Illinois State Board of Investments
  • Jaye Williams, Member of the Illinois State Board of Investments
  • Don Villar, Member of the Board of Directors of the Metropolitan Pier and Exposition Authority
  • Sherman Wright, Member of the Board of Directors of the Metropolitan Pier and Exposition Authority
  • Richard Figueroa, Member of the State Universities Retirement System Board Of Trustees
  • Jamie-Clare Flaherty, Member of the State Universities Retirement System Board Of Trustees
  • John Lyons, Member of the State Universities Retirement System Board Of Trustees
  • Maria Bocanegra, Commissioner of the Illinois Commerce Commission (ICC)
  • Elizabeth Lopez, Commissioner of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission (ISAC)
  • James Hibbert, Commissioner of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission (ISAC)
  • Daniel Brink, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Oreal James, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Kaye Wilson, Member of the Illinois Prisoner Review Board
  • Devon Bruce, Member of the Board of Trustees of the Teachers’ Retirement System
  • Maureen Mena, Member of the Board of Trustees of the Teachers’ Retirement System
  • David Arenas, Member of the Illinois Capital Development Board
  • Martesha Brown, Member of the Illinois Capital Development Board
  • Pamela McDonough, Member of the Illinois Capital Development Board
  • Glyn Ramage, Member of the Illinois Capital Development Board
  • Eileen Rhodes, Member of the Illinois Capital Development Board
  • Vivian Robinson, Commissioner of the Illinois Civil Service Commission
  • Joseph Dively, Member of the Board of Trustees of Eastern Illinois University
  • Audrey Edwards, Member of the Board of Trustees of Eastern Illinois University
  • Christopher Hicks, Member of the Board of Trustees of Eastern Illinois University
  • Joyce Madigan, Member of the Board of Trustees of Eastern Illinois University
  • Phillip Thompson Jr., Member of the Board of Trustees of Eastern Illinois University
  • Pamela Davidson, Chair of the Local Records Commission
  • Rita Athas, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Dennis Barsema, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • John Butler, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Montel Gayles, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Veronica Herrero, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Robert Pritchard, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Eric Wasowicz, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northern Illinois University
  • Barbara Flynn Currie, Member of the Illinois Pollution Control Board
  • Anastasia Palivos, Member of the Illinois Pollution Control Board
  • Louis Carr, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Brian Clay, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Latanya McDade, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Miriam Mobley Smith, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Mark Schneider, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Andrea Zopp, Member of the Board of Trustees of Chicago State University
  • Barbara Fumo, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northeastern Illinois University
  • Marvin Garcia, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northeastern Illinois University
  • Ann Kalayil, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northeastern Illinois University
  • Charles Serrano, Member of the Board of Trustees of Northeastern Illinois University
  • Montele Crawford, Member of the Board Of Directors of the Will Kankakee Regional Development Authority
  • Rob Jeffreys, Director of the Illinois Department of Corrections (IDOC)
  • Kathryn Bohn, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Robert Dobski, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Rocky Donahue, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Julie Annette Jones, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Mary Louderback, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Robert Navarro, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • Sharon Rossmark, Member of the Board of Trustees of Illinois State University
  • William Cadigan, Member of the Illinois State Board of Elections
  • Laura Kent Donahue, Member of the Illinois State Board of Elections
  • Bill Haine, Member of the Illinois State Board of Elections
  • William McGuffage, Member of the Illinois State Board of Elections
  • Tom Willis, Member of the Illinois Labor Relations Board
  • Sarah Alter, Member of the Illinois Lottery Control Board
  • Benjamin Reyes, Member of the Illinois Racing Board
  • Marcus Davis, Member of the Illinois Racing Board
  • James A. Ferg-Cadima, Chair of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Steven A. Andersson, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Barbara Barreno-Paschall, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Manuel Barbosa, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Robert A. Cantone, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Jeffrey Shuck, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • LeDeidre Turner, Commissioner of the Illinois Human Rights Commission
  • Emma Johns, Student Member of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission
  • Norma Bellcoff, Member of the Board of Trustees of the Teachers’ Retirement System
  • Matthew Hunt, Member of the Board of Trustees of the Teachers’ Retirement System
  • Melody Spann Cooper, Commissioner on the Illinois Liquor Control Commission
  • Sandra Martell, Member of Health Facilities and Services Review Board
  • Linda Rae Murray, Member of Health Facilities and Services Review Board
  • Debra Savage, Member of Health Facilities and Services Review Board
  • Bernard Harsy, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Michael Huff, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Ronnie Huff, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Erika Allen, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Allyn Buhrow, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Doug Hanson, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Kim Haywood Jr., Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Jody Heavner, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Kaizad Irani, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Amy Leman, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Gary Ochs, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Aimee Poskin, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Suzanne Schafer, Member of the Illinois Committee for Agricultural Education
  • Kevin Brookins, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • John Brudnak, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • Lisa Harrell, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • Angela Hickey, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • James Kvedaras, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • Anibal Taboas, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • Charles Schmadeke, Chair of the Illinois Gaming Board
  • Anthony Garcia, Member of the Illinois Gaming Board
  • Andrew Berlin, Member of the Illinois State Police Merit Board
  • Nancy Maldonado, Member of the Illinois State Police Merit Board
  • Pedro Cevallos, Member of the Board of Trustees of Governors State University
  • John Atkinson, Member of and Chair of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Jennifer A. Delaney, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Derek Douglas, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Andrea Evans, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Jennifer Garrison, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Veronica Gloria, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Veronica Herrero, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Pranav Kothari, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Kenneth Shaw, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Terrence Sullivan, Member of the Board of Directors of the Illinois International Port District
  • Teresa Bartels, Member of the Illinois Executive Ethics Commission
  • Patricia Yadgir, Member of the Illinois Executive Ethics Commission
  • Beverly Potts, Member of the Capital Development Board
  • Cynthia Ervin, Member of the Illinois Executive Ethics Commission
  • Cara Hendrickson, Member of the Illinois Executive Ethics Commission
  • Dan Beiser, Member of the Illinois Racing Board
  • Tarrah Cooper Wright, Member of the Lottery Control Board
  • Thomas Brewer, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Tazewell County
  • Maureen Amos, Member of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission
  • Darryl Arrington, Member of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission
  • Jonathan Bullock, Member of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission
  • Franciene Sabens, Member of the Illinois Student Assistance Commission
  • Gloria Chevere, Member of the Chicago Transit Board
  • Michael Egbert, Member of the New Harmony Bridge Authority
  • Ellen Schanzle-Haskins, Member of the New Harmony Bridge Authority
  • Sara Brown, Member of the New Harmony Bridge Authority
  • Jay Rowell, Member of the Illinois Secure Choice Savings Board
  • John Duty, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Robert Eggerman, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Stephen Willis, Member of the State Mining Board
  • Elizabeth Sanders, Member of the Illinois State Board of Investments
  • Ray LaHood, Chairman of the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Directors
  • Joan Brodsky, Historic Preservation Expert on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Directors
  • Kathryn Harris, Library and Museum Expert on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Directors
  • Gary Johnson, Member of the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Directors
  • Eunice Santos, Member of the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Directors.
  • John Rogner, Member of the Illinois Great Lakes-St. Lawrence River Basin Water Resources Council
  • Lauren Wobig, Member of the Illinois Great Lakes-St. Lawrence River Basin Water Resources Council
  • Julieta LaMalfa, Member of the  Illinois Liquor Control Commission
  • Barry Miller, Member of the Illinois Torture Inquiry and Relief Commission
  • Autry Phillips, Member of the Illinois Torture Inquiry and Relief Commission
  • Aaron Anderson, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Michael Carrigan, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Sean Stott, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • J. Steven Beckett, Abraham Lincoln Historian on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Jessica Harris, Member of the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Jason Lesniewicz, Cultural Tourism Expert on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Dan Monroe, Illinois Historian on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Martin Sandoval, CPA, Business Administration expert on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Melinda Spitzer-Johnston, Digitization, Conservation, and Historic Preservation Expert on the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum Board of Trustees
  • Carin Stutz, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Mark Twomey, Member of the Western Illinois University Board of Trustees
  • Richard Sewell, Member of the Health Facilities and Services Review Board
  • Mark Denzler, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Karen Harris, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Mark Prince, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Dave Weaver, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Shirley R. Madigan, Chair of the Illinois Arts Council Agency
  • Cynthia Berg, Member of the Illinois Liquor Control Commission
  • Terry Dee, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Authority
  • David Bennett, Member of the Amusement Ride and Attraction Safety Board
  • William Jennings, Member of the Amusement Ride and Attraction Safety Board
  • Jessica Yard, Member of the Amusement Ride and Attraction Safety Board
  • Joseph Redshaw, Member of the Amusement Ride and Attraction Safety Board
  • Greg Barry, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of McHenry County
  • Michelle Coady-Carter, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Christian County
  • Chad Long, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Knox and Warren Counties
  • Kevin McDermott, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Sangamon County
  • Brian Dunn, Chair of the Quality Care Board
  • Angela Hearts-Glass, Member of the Quality Care Board
  • Megan Norlin, Member of the Quality Care Board
  • Shirley Perez, Member of the Quality Care Board
  • Linda Cantrell, Arbitrator on the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Christoper Harris, Arbitrator on the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Nina Grondin, Member of the Metropolitan Pier and Exposition Authority
  • Timothy Hudspeth, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Clinton and Marion Counties
  • James Montana, Member of the Illinois State Medical Disciplinary Board
  • Patricia Sullivan, Member of the Amusement Ride and Attraction Safety Board
  • Rick Terven, Member of the Illinois Employment Security Advisory Board
  • Jae Jin Pak, Member of the Quality Care Board
  • Jesse Ruiz, Chair of the School Construction Task Force
  • Daniel Booth, Member of the School Construction Task Force
  • Jeff Dosier, Member of the School Construction Task Force
  • Joe Neri, Member of the School Construction Task Force
  • Michael Riordan, Member of the School Construction Task Force
  • Genevra Walters, Member of the School Construction Task Force
  • Jill Kastner, Member of the Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Representative Jonathan Carroll, Member of the Guardianship and Advocacy Commission
  • Mary Kennelly, Member of the Guardianship and Advocacy Commission
  • Peter Neumer, Inspector General of the Illinois Department of Human Services
  • Shawn Donnelley, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • J’Tia Hart, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • Howard Learner, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • Jessica Malkin, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • Maria del Socorro Pesqueira, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • Smita Shah, Member of the Board of Trustees for the Lincoln Academy of Illinois
  • Margaret Berglind, Member of the Children and Family Services Advisory Council (continuing)
  • Jennifer Hansen, Member of the Children and Family Services Advisory Council (continuing)
  • Thomas Morsch, Member of the Board of Directors of the Illinois Housing Development Authority
  • Melissa Hernandez, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • David Sam, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Susan Van Weelden, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Joseph Amarilio, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Deborah Baker, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Adam Hinrichs, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Elaine Llerena, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • William McLaughlin, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Dennis O’Brien, Arbitrator on the Workers’ Compensation Commission
  • Lanetta Haynes Turner, Member of the Children and Family Services Advisory Council
  • Anita Weinberg, Member of the Children and Family Services Advisory Council (continuing)
  • Manuel Sanchez, Chair of the Illinois Sports Facilities Authority
  • Leslie Darling, Member of the Illinois Sports Facilities Authority
  • Michael Forde, Member of the Illinois Sports Facilities Authority
  • Christine Radogno, Member of the Joint Commission on Ethics and Lobbying Reform
  • Debra Savage, Chair of the Health Facilities and Services Review Board
  • Thomas Brewer, Public Administrator and Public Guardian of Mason County
  • Pete Olson, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • John Spiros, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Estelle Walgreen, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Pete Olson, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • John Spiros, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Estelle Walgreen, Member of the Upper Illinois River Valley Development Authority
  • Clarence Wyatt, Member of the Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • Lazaro Lopez, Chair of the Illinois Community College Board (continuing)
  • Kahalah Clay, Member of the Illinois Criminal Justice Information Authority
  • Vickie Smith, Member of the Illinois Criminal Justice Information Authority
  • David Fletcher, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Medical Fee Advisory Board
  • Patricia Canessa, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Rashmi Chugh, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Janice Phillips, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Julie Pryde, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Esther Sciamerella, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Susan Swider, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Sameer Vohra, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Damon Arnold, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health
  • Teresa Garate, Member of the Illinois Community College Board (continuing)
  • Aarti Kotak, Member of the Illinois Housing Development Authority
  • John Herrmann, Member of the Illinois State Board of Health (continuing)
  • Charles Knell, Member of the Workers’ Compensation Advisory Board
  • Tanya Triche Dawood, Member of the Illinois Workers’ Compensation Medical Fee Advisory Board
Abby Walsh
Abby Walsh previously served as an associate for Michael Best Strategies, specializing in the legislative process, having worked in both the legislature and Governor Bruce Rauner's administration. She has deep ties with Republican and Democrat lawmakers.
David Ramirez
Bio Link David uses a unique and creative approach to meet his clients’ needs and objectives. As a Senior Associate for Michael Best Strategies, he works with his colleagues to identify and implement strategic opportunities that bring valuable solutions, results, and success for his clients. Expertise: Gaming, Transportation, Political Advocacy, and Education
Avatar
Bio Link Prior to joining the Michael Best Strategies, Stephanie served as assistant counsel to Illinois Senate President John J. Cullerton. In her capacity, she reviewed and drafted legislation, analyzed bills, provided detailed memoranda on legislative matters of special interest to Senate leadership, and assisted members with committee testimony and floor debate of legislation. Expertise: Illinois Legislative Process, Illinois Administrative Process, Healthcare, Workers Compensation, and Alcoholic Beverage Law

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here